banner
Home » Products > Hyaluronic Acid > Food Grade HA
Product Categories

Low Molecular Weight Food Grade Sodium Hyaluronate Manufacturer Buy HA Hyaluronic Acid Powder

With wide experience and expertise, Hi-Tech Trading, one of the professional manufacturers and suppliers in China, warmly welcomes you to buy or wholesale our quality, safe and effective best quality low molecular weight ha cosmetic grade hyaluronic acid sodium hyaluronate powder. Any inquires,contact us:sales@qfhitech.com

Send InquiryChat Now

Low Molecular Weight Food Grade Sodium Hyaluronate Manufacturer Buy HA Hyaluronic Acid Powder



What is hyaluronic acid powder ?


Hyaluronic acid(HA) also called sodium hyaluronate is a straight chain macromolecular mucopolysaccharide composed of repeat disaccharide units of glucuronic acid and N-acetylglucosamine. It widely consists in the extracellular space of human and animal tissue, vitreum, umbilical cord, skin joints synovia and cockscomb, etc. 

The commercial HA is commonly a sodium salt, called sodium hyaluronate, habitually called hyaluronic acid. HA is a new biological at home and abroad. Its molecular weight is from several ten thousand to several million. It's aqueous solution has outstanding moisture keeping ability, high viscoelasticity and lubricity. It is widely used in cosmetics, pharmacy and health and beauty food. 



Application


Nutritional Supplements

Hyaluronic acid extracted from rooster combs cannot be absorbed by the intestinal tract. But, Japanese scientists have developed a proprietary enzyme-cleaving technique to lower the molecular weight of hyaluronic acid without altering its chemical nature. This allows hyaluronic acid to be taken orally as a nutritional supplement, many varieties of which are readily available for commercial use.

 

Function & Usage


It is a special mucopolysacharide that is the normal lubricant in human joints. When present in a joint, even a joint with minimal or no cartilage, it can provide a cushion effect.

Cosmetics Use:HA is extensively used by the cosmetic industry and by dermatologists in anti-aging and moisturizing products as HA is very hydroscopic (absorbs and retains water).

Medical Use: HA helps control cell migration which protect cells and also activates the white cells. Since is an endogenous substance, it can be used to reduce the need for antibiotics by stimulating the immune system.HA aslo can reduce bacterial infections and has been found to inhibit the growth of a variety of strains of bacteria. It has also been concluded that HA even reduced the number of chronic bronchitis infections in patients.


Package & Shipping



About Us


Inquiry