Home » Products > Hyaluronic Acid > Cosmetic Grade HA
Product Categories
New Sodium Hyaluronate For Skin Moisturization And Anti Aging Benefits For Skin

New Sodium Hyaluronate For Skin Moisturization And Anti Aging Benefits For Skin

Our Cosmetics Grade Hyaluronic Acid is Ecocert certificated and our production is strictly managed according to ISO 9001 and GMP standards. It is all fermented products, non-animal sources, non-GMO and non-BSE/TSE risk.

Send Inquiry

Hyaluronic Acid Key benefits of Hyaluronic acid in skin care:


Moisturizing and hydration

Reduce fine lines and wrinkles

Increase skin elasticity

Wound healing support

Restoring barrier function

Original: Shandong, China

Price: Negotiable

Payment term: T/T, West union, Bank account, Money gram 

Delivery date: Negotiable

Packing: export standard

Market: Middle East/ Africa/Asia/South America/Europe/North America......

At a young age, the human body is very rich with HA, which is why young people have firm, well-hydrated skin that heals quickly. However, the quantity of HA declines dramatically with age, which makes skin susceptible to wrinkles, dehydration and infection. Reducing the size of the molecule for better penetration is of great importance.

Our Hyaluronic Acid 1% is an aqueous solution. During manufacture, special attention is paid above all to maintaining its high relative molecular mass and a high degree of purity. Hyaluronic acid is made up of approx. 1,000 to 10,000 disaccharide units in the form of unbranched, long chains. Each disaccharide unit consist of one molecule each of glucuronic acid and N- HYALURONIC ACID the most effective moisturizer ever discovered acetylglucosamine. The high viscosity of Hyaluronic Acid derives from the very pronounced hydrophilic characteristics of Hyaluronic acid.



In water, low concentrations suffice to yield a highly viscous solution with outstanding spreading and lubricating properties. In connective tissue, Hyaluronic acid fills the space between collagenous and elastic fibers and the cells. It is particularly responsible for the visco-elastic characteristics of tissue, especially those of the skin.


Effect: In view of its high relative molecular mass the Hyaluronic acid is not absorbed following application to the skin. Instead, it forms a thin, light permeable, invisible, visco-elastic surface film. This fixes the moisture on the surface of the skin. The Hyaluronic acid film helps to preserve the principal characteristics of young, healthy skin, such as smoothness, elasticity and tone. The Hyaluronic acid film supports the skins natural protective mechanism. Since it is an excellent water reservoir and an ideal lubricant, Hyaluronic acid, when incorporated into cosmetics, leads to a perceptible and visible improvement in skin condition.



1 gram is enough for 4 fl oz of cream or lotion at approximately 1% concentration (1 g in 120 mL cream). Use in your favorite water-based cream.

Hyaluronic Acid can also be added to any cream, gel or lotion to thicken a mixture. Add some powder to a small amount of cold, filtered or distilled water, let it absorb and form a gel, then mix into the desired product. Keep Hyaluronic Acid in its closed container, in a cool dry place, until ready to use. Be careful when using in a cream or other mixture as it is tricky to get the quantities correct, and using too much may spoil a cream.


Benefits of Hyaluronic Acid


Hyaluronic acid can be taken internally as a nutritional supplement for joint health or topically as a skin moisturizer. In topical applications, hyaluronic acid may help to maintain smooth, elastic skin, and it is used in many cosmetics such as make-up and moisturizing creams. Basically, HA helps to keep water in the skin.

Shipping & Delivery 


With wide experience and expertise, Hi-Tech Trading, one of the professional manufacturers and suppliers in China, warmly welcomes you to buy or wholesale our quality, safe and effective new sodium hyaluronate for skin moisturization and anti aging benefits for skin, professional made in our factory.